Connect with us Team Manager Login
Top Advert

PSB Academy Sunday Premier League Season 12 Division 1

  • Week 2: Wolfpack F.C bounce back with impressive result!

    Assumption FC made it two wins in two games this week when they beat Fallen Asteri 4-2 at Commonwealth Secondary. Two goals from Man of the Match Mick Ho, coupled with fine efforts from Jia Hao and Kita Akira see the league veterans maintain their position at the top of the league standings.

    In our second game for the week, USSR Utd blew their chance of securing back to back wins when they failed to capitalize on a 3-0 lead in their match against Forty4 FC. The away side clawed their way back into the game thanks to two goals from man of the Match, Firdaus Anil and a clinical finish by last season’s top scorer, Amirul Raimi.

    Over at Mayflower Secondary, two goals and a Man of the Match performance by Felix Rahim was not enough to stop Hermano from suffering their first defeat of the season when they fell 6-2 to Wolfpack FC. The win was certainly welcome by the home side following their 3-0 defeat to Assumption in their opening match. Here’s what both teams had to say after the game-



    In our final two matches of the week, defending Champions, ADI XI FC kicked off their campaign with an emphatic 9-0 win over Atlas FC at Spectra Secondary while JMK beat Entertainers FC 4-1 at Regent Secondary.

    This Week's Table

    TEAM PTS
    Assumption FC 6
    USSR United 4
    ADI XI's FC 3
    JMK 3
    Wolfpack F.C 3
    Hermano FC 3
    Forty4 FC 1
    Southern Flowers FC 0
    Fallen Asteri 0
    Entertainers FC 0
    Atlas FC 0

    Results

    USSR United 3
    Forty4 FC 3
    View Match Report
    Wolfpack F.C 6
    Hermano FC 2
    View Match Report
    Assumption FC 4
    Fallen Asteri 2
    View Match Report
    ADI XI's FC 9
    Atlas FC 0
    View Match Report
    JMK 4
    Entertainers FC 1
    View Match Report
  • Week 1: Season 12 gets underway with Assumption & Hermano FC scoring impressive wins!

    Season 12 of the Sunday Premier League kicked-off this week with Assumption FC pulling off a convincing win over newcomers Wolfpack FC. The game however was not without controversy with the first goal sorely needing the help of VAR after the Wolfpack goalkeeper was deemed to have bounced the ball over the goal-line just after making a save. Mauricio Sierra, Benny Ang and Man of the Match, Banjamin Giam were all on target for the home side.

    Over at Anderson Secondary, Azlan “Yayan” Yazid, the team Captain of league veterans Atlas FC, went in search of his 100th league goal but it was not meant to be. The prolific striker hit the post as his side went 3-0 down to Hermano FC. Here’s what both teams had to say after the game-



    In our third and final game for this week, two goals from Stas Mikhaylov and a fine effort by Kostya Gavrilov saw USSR Utd edge Entertainers FC 3-2 in a closely fought encounter.

    This Week's Table

    TEAM PTS
    Assumption FC 3
    Hermano FC 3
    USSR United 3
    ADI XI's FC 0
    Fallen Asteri 0
    Forty4 FC 0
    JMK 0
    Southern Flowers FC 0
    Entertainers FC 0
    Atlas FC 0
    Wolfpack F.C 0

    Results

    Wolfpack F.C 0
    Assumption FC 3
    View Match Report
    Hermano FC 3
    Atlas FC 0
    View Match Report
    Entertainers FC 2
    USSR United 3
    View Match Report

League Standings

POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 ADI XI's FC 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6
2 JMK 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6
3 Hermano FC 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
4 Assumption FC 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
5 USSR United 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 4
6 Wolfpack F.C 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
7 Fallen Asteri 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
8 Forty4 FC 2 0 1 1 5 7 -2 1
9 Southern Flowers FC 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
10 Entertainers FC 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0
11 Atlas FC 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Week 1 Sunday 29 September 2019
Time Home Away Venue
1.00pm Wolfpack F.C 0-3 Assumption FC Spectra Secondary School
1.00pm Hermano FC 3-0 Atlas FC Anderson Secondary School
3.00pm Entertainers FC 2-3 USSR United Anderson Secondary School
Week 2 Sunday 6 October 2019
Time Home Away Venue
1.00pm USSR United 3-3 Forty4 FC Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
1.00pm Wolfpack F.C 6-2 Hermano FC Mayflower Secondary School
1.00pm Assumption FC 4-2 Fallen Asteri Commonwealth Secondary School
1.00pm ADI XI's FC 9-0 Atlas FC Spectra Secondary School
3.00pm JMK 4-1 Entertainers FC Regent Secondary School
Week 3 Sunday 13 October 2019
Time Home Away Venue
1.00pm Assumption FC 1-4 Hermano FC Spectra Secondary School
1.00pm Southern Flowers FC 2-3 Fallen Asteri Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
1.00pm Forty4 FC 2-4 ADI XI's FC Mayflower Secondary School
3.00pm JMK 4-2 Wolfpack F.C Regent Secondary School
Week 4 Sunday 20 October 2019
Time Home Away Venue
1.00pm Forty4 FC vs Atlas FC
1.00pm Wolfpack F.C vs Southern Flowers FC
1.00pm Hermano FC vs ADI XI's FC
3.00pm Entertainers FC vs Assumption FC
Week 5 Sunday 27 October 2019
Time Home Away Venue
JMK vs Assumption FC
Southern Flowers FC vs Hermano FC
Forty4 FC vs Wolfpack F.C
Entertainers FC vs ADI XI's FC
Atlas FC vs USSR United
Week 6 Sunday 3 November 2019
Time Home Away Venue
USSR United vs Assumption FC
ADI XI's FC vs Atlas FC
Fallen Asteri vs Entertainers FC
Hermano FC vs Forty4 FC
JMK vs Southern Flowers FC
Week 7 Sunday 10 November 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Assumption FC vs Southern Flowers FC
Forty4 FC vs JMK
Entertainers FC vs Wolfpack F.C
Atlas FC vs Fallen Asteri
USSR United vs ADI XI's FC
Week 8 Sunday 17 November 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Assumption FC vs ADI XI's FC
Fallen Asteri vs USSR United
Wolfpack F.C vs Atlas FC
Hermano FC vs Entertainers FC
Southern Flowers FC vs Forty4 FC
Week 9 Sunday 24 November 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Forty4 FC vs Assumption FC
Entertainers FC vs JMK
Atlas FC vs Hermano FC
USSR United vs Wolfpack F.C
ADI XI's FC vs Fallen Asteri
Week 10 Sunday 1 December 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Fallen Asteri vs Assumption FC
Wolfpack F.C vs ADI XI's FC
Hermano FC vs USSR United
JMK vs Atlas FC
Southern Flowers FC vs Entertainers FC
Week 11 Sunday 8 December 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Entertainers FC vs Forty4 FC
Atlas FC vs Southern Flowers FC
USSR United vs JMK
ADI XI's FC vs Hermano FC
Fallen Asteri vs Wolfpack F.C
Week 12 Sunday 15 December 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Assumption FC vs Wolfpack F.C
Fallen Asteri vs Hermano FC
ADI XI's FC vs JMK
USSR United vs Southern Flowers FC
Atlas FC vs Forty4 FC
Week 13 Sunday 22 December 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Forty4 FC vs Entertainers FC
Southern Flowers FC vs Atlas FC
JMK vs USSR United
Hermano FC vs ADI XI's FC
Week 14 Sunday 29 December 2019
Time Home Away Venue
Wolfpack F.C vs Fallen Asteri
ADI XI's FC vs Assumption FC
USSR United vs Hermano FC
Atlas FC vs JMK
Entertainers FC vs Southern Flowers FC
Week 15 Sunday 5 January 2020
Time Home Away Venue
Wolfpack F.C vs Forty4 FC
Assumption FC vs USSR United
Fallen Asteri vs ADI XI's FC
Week 16 Sunday 12 January 2020
Time Home Away Venue
ADI XI's FC vs Wolfpack F.C
USSR United vs Fallen Asteri
Wolfpack F.C vs Southern Flowers FC
JMK vs Fallen Asteri
ADI XI's FC vs Entertainers FC
Week 17 Sunday 19 January 2020
Time Home Away Venue
Fallen Asteri vs ADI XI's FC
Southern Flowers FC vs Assumption FC
Atlas FC vs Wolfpack F.C
Hermano FC vs Forty4 FC
Week 18 Sunday 26 January 2020
Time Home Away Venue
USSR United vs Forty4 FC
Wolfpack F.C vs Hermano FC
Assumption FC vs Atlas FC
JMK vs Southern Flowers FC
Entertainers FC vs Fallen Asteri
Week 19 Sunday 2 February 2020
Time Home Away Venue
USSR United vs Fallen Asteri
Southern Flowers FC vs ADI XI's FC
Atlas FC vs JMK
Hermano FC vs Assumption FC
Forty4 FC vs Wolfpack F.C
Week 20 Sunday 9 February 2020
Time Home Away Venue
Wolfpack F.C vs USSR United
Assumption FC vs Forty4 FC
JMK vs Hermano FC
Entertainers FC vs Southern Flowers FC
Week 21 Sunday 16 February 2020
Time Home Away Venue
Southern Flowers FC vs Fallen Asteri
Atlas FC vs Entertainers FC
Forty4 FC vs JMK
Wolfpack F.C vs Assumption FC
Week 22 Sunday 23 February 2020
Time Home Away Venue
USSR United vs Assumption FC
JMK vs Wolfpack F.C
ADI XI's FC vs Forty4 FC
Entertainers FC vs Hermano FC
Fallen Asteri vs Atlas FC
Week 23 Sunday 1 March 2020
Time Home Away Venue
Hermano FC vs Fallen Asteri
JMK vs ADI XI's FC
Southern Flowers FC vs USSR United
Week 24 Sunday 8 March 2020
Time Home Away Venue
ADI XI's FC vs Southern Flowers FC
Fallen Asteri vs JMK
Entertainers FC P-P Atlas FC
Assumption FC P-P Atlas FC
USSR United P-P Entertainers FC
Fallen Asteri P-P Forty4 FC
Hermano FC P-P JMK

Team Fair Play

POS TEAM YELLOW CARD RED CARD POINTS
1 Atlas FC 0 0 0
1 Southern Flowers FC 0 0 0
1 Fallen Asteri 0 0 0
4 Hermano FC 1 0 1
4 JMK 1 0 1
6 Wolfpack F.C 2 0 2
6 Entertainers FC 2 0 2
6 ADI XI's FC 0 1 2
9 Assumption FC 3 0 3
10 USSR United 3 1 5
10 Forty4 FC 1 2 5

Player Fair Play

POS PLAYER YELLOW CARD RED CARD POINTS
1 Kostya Gavrilov 0 1 2
2 Lim Janus 1 0 1
2 Kita Akira 1 0 1
2 Hoo Kar Choon aka Edison 1 0 1